©2018 JOYTRIP International Group Inc

  • FB
  • t
  • INS

CHINA BUSINESS VISA SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS

Business visa (M visa) is Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities on behalf of a US business. It is usually issued for up to 60 days stay per visit and multiple entry valid up to 10 years for US passport holder, while it is usually issued up to 60 days stay per visit but only for single or double entry valid for 3 or 6 months for non-US passport holder. 10 years visa is not guaranteed. Chinese Consulate may issue you a visa with limited entry, shorter duration and validity at their discretion. In order to apply for China Business M Visa, please prepare and send in your application according to the detail requirement explained below.

Please prepare your application paperwork according to the instruction below 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Actual passport, plus a photocopy of the name page: 
 

🎈Please submit your actual passport. Visa will be issued in the passport.

🎈Original signed passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a copy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate. If your passport with less than 6 months, you must renew your passport first.

🎈Passport should have at least 2 blank visa pages. The last 3 pages in US passports are not visa pages. These are amendment pages, reserved by the US Department of State for an amendment to the passport. They won't be acceptable for visas. If your passport has no blank visa pages left, you may add additional visa pages.

🎈If you have a valid China visa in another passport, you will need to submit that passport together with the new passport when applying for a new visa.

 

2. For Non-U.S. Citizens:
 

🎈You must send a photocopy of your U.S. Green Card or your valid U.S. visa. Please note: The Chinese consulate only issue single or double entry visa to a non-U.S. citizen with a maximum stay of 30 days in China -NO EXCEPTIONS.

🎈Non-US passport holders must provide a photocopy of the US Green Card (Exception: notarized copy is required, if you reside in CO, IL, IN, IA, KS, MI, MN, MO, WI. Origin US Green Card is required, if you reside in AZ, Southern CA, HI, NM, Pacific Islands) or a valid long term US residence visa such as: L, H, F, TN. Please note B1/B2 visa doesn't count.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Visa Application Form:

 

 

🎈One form per applicant. Download here for the form.

🎈Please fill out the application form, print a clear copy and sign it.

🎈Do not print double-sided.

🎈You must TYPE your answers in our fillable PDF form. Handwritten is not acceptable.

🎈All fields are mandatory. If a section doesn't apply, please type in "None" or "N/A'. Incomplete form will be rejected.

🎈Please check for omission and error before you print the form. Change or correction is not allowed on the printed form. You must print a new form in case of any changes or corrections.

🎈Please do not use a staple. Paper clips are fine.

🎈Additional Requirements for Minor: All minor applicants must submit a copy of birth certificate, and a copy of both parents’ passport. 

🎈Additional Requirements Chinese American Born in China: First-time applicants who were born in China must submit original Chinese passport. First-time applicants who were born in Taiwan, Hong Kong, and Macau must submit a photocopy of their previous passport.

 

 

 

4. Photograph:

 

🎈You must provide one 2"x2" passport type photo with a plain white or off-white background.

🎈Photo printed on regular paper or photo of poor quality is not acceptable.  

🎈Photo needs to be taken within 6 months.

🎈Please use paper clips to attach the photo face-down (avoid scratching) to the form. Do not staple or glue the photo.

🎈Please refer to the link for China visa photo specific requirement.

 

 

 

5.For foreign citizens who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship:

🎈Provide the photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas.

🎈If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.  

🎈If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. An invitation letter from China:

 

🎈Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation or other invitation letters issued by relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:  

(a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)  

(b) Information on the planned visit (the purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)  

(c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, the signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)  

 

 

7. Proof of Residency:
 

🎈Applicants must provide a copy of their driver's license or state issued ID card. Under-aged applicants who do not have a Driver's License can submit parent's driver's license instead, along with a copy of the birth certificate.

🎈Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to non-U.S. citizens)  

🎈You must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

​​

 

 

8. For U.S. Born Children:

 

🎈If the applicant is a child born in the U. S. to a Chinese parent, the visa requirements are different.  Please click to see detailed information.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Process Time and Fee:

 

SERVICE        TYPE OF VISA        VALIDITY         PROCESSING         EXPRESS SHIPPING       EMBASSY FEE         SERVICE FEE   

 Regular          Multiple Entry          10 years           4 business days                       $30                                  $140                             $50

 Express          Multiple Entry          10 years           2-3 business days                   $30                                  $170                             $90

 

 *Please Call 718-353-2188 for more details.

Note:   

(1) Visa fee for certain non-U.S. citizens may vary from the list above based on reciprocal agreements.

(2) The above processing time is average and for reference only. Some applications may require longer processing time that a pick-up date cannot be confirmed until notified by the Visa Office.   

(3) Processing time for visa to HKSAR or Macao SAR visa does not apply. 

 

 

 

10. Payment Methods and Mailing Address:
 

🎈We accept company check, money order, cashier's check or credit card. Please make check or money order payable to Phoenix Travel Inc. You can write the total amount on one check or money order. Credit card payment is subject to 3.5% processing charge.

🎈Mailing Address: 39-01 Main St #406, Flushing, NY 11354 ,Attn: AN AN